Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Jake Austin[1] | ||||
Reform UK | Craig Birtwhistle[2] | ||||
Workers Party | Faisal Kabir[3] | ||||
SDP | Stephen Lewthwaite[4] | ||||
Labour | Rebecca Long-Bailey[5] | ||||
Green | Wendy Olsen[6] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Matt Aldridge[7] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Victoria Charleston[8] | ||||
Conservative | John Glen[9] | ||||
Reform UK | Julian Malins[10] | ||||
Green | Barney Norris[11] | ||||
Independent | Arthur Pendragon[12] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | David Bowes[13] | ||||
SDP | Thomas Foster[14] | ||||
Green | Annette Hudspeth[15] | ||||
Labour | Alison Hume[16] | ||||
Social Justice Party | Asa Jones[17] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Robert Graham Lockwood | ||||
Conservative | Roberto Weeden-Sanz[18] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Nick Cox[19] | ||||
Labour | Nic Dakin[20] | ||||
Reform UK | Steven Hopkins[21] | ||||
Conservative | Holly Mumby-Croft[22] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Marcus Bleasdale[23] | ||||
Reform UK | Nagender Chindam[24] | ||||
Green | Kieran Dams[25] | ||||
Labour | Bill Esterson[26] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Gareth Lloyd-Johnson[27] | ||||
Workers Party | Gareth O'Leary[28] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | David Kent[29] | ||||
Labour | Keir Mather[30] | ||||
Green | Angela Oldershaw[31] | ||||
Conservative | Charles Richardson[32] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Christian Vassie[33] | ||||
SDP | John Waterston[34] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Adam Hibbert[35] | ||||
Green | Laura Manston[36] | ||||
Labour | Denise Scott-McDonald [37] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Richard Streatfeild[38] | ||||
Conservative | Laura Trott[39] | ||||
Swing | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Maxine Bowler[40] | ||||
Labour | Gill Furniss[41] | ||||
Green | Christine Kubo[42] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Will Sapwell[43] | ||||
SDP | Jeremy Turner[44] | ||||
Workers Party | Mark Tyler[45] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Michael Chambers[46] | ||||
TUSC | Isabelle France[47] | ||||
Workers Party | Caitlin Hardy[48] | ||||
Labour | Abtisam Mohamed[49] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Olivia Blake[50] | ||||
SDP | Andrew Cowell[51] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Shaffaq Mohammed[52] | ||||
Workers Party | Mohammed Tabrizy[53] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Alexi Dimond[54] | ||||
Labour | Louise Haigh [55] | ||||
SDP | Helen Jackman[56] | ||||
Workers Party | Daniel Rodgers[57] | ||||
TUSC | Mick Suter[58] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Matthew Leese[59] | ||||
Green | Hannah Nicklin[60] | ||||
Workers Party | Muzafar Rahman[61] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sophie Thornton[62] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | David Dobbie[63] | ||||
Green | Sheila Greatrex-White[64] | ||||
Reform UK | Helen O'Hare[65] | ||||
Conservative | |||||
Ashfield Ind. | Lee Waters[66] | ||||
Labour | Michelle Welsh[67] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Anna Dixon[68] | ||||
Workers Party | Waqas Ali Khan[69] | ||||
SDP | Paul Shkurka[70] | ||||
Green | Kevin Warnes[71] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Julia Buckley[72] | ||||
Green | Julian Dean[73] | ||||
Conservative | Daniel Kawczynski[74] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Alex Wagner[75] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swale Ind. | Mike Baldock[76] | ||||
Green | Sam Banks[77] | ||||
Conservative | Aisha Cuthbert[78] | ||||
Reform UK | William Fotheringham-Bray[79] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Frances Kneller[80] | ||||
Labour | Kevin McKenna[81] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | |||||
Green | Andy Brown[82] | ||||
Reform UK | Simon Garvey[83] | ||||
Conservative | Julian Smith[84] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Ben Jackson[85] | ||||
Conservative | Caroline Johnson[86] | ||||
Green | Chris Padley[87] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Azhar Chohan[89] | ||||
Labour | Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi[90] | ||||
Green | Julian Edmonds[91] | ||||
Reform UK | Robin Jackson[92][93] | ||||
Workers Party | Adnan Shabbir[94] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chelsea Whyte[95][96][97] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Gurinder Singh Josan[98] | ||||
Green | Rod Macrorie[99] | ||||
Workers Party | Nahim Rubani[100] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Ade Adeyemo[101] | ||||
Labour | Deirdre Fox[102] | ||||
Independent | Julian Knight[103] | ||||
Reform UK | Mary McKenna[104] | ||||
Conservative | Neil Shastri-Hurst[105] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alliance | John Blair[106] | ||||
DUP | Paul Girvan[107] | ||||
Sinn Féin | Declan Kearney[108] | ||||
TUV | Mel Lucas[109] | ||||
SDLP | Roisin Lynch[110] | ||||
UUP | Robin Swann[111] | ||||
Green (NI) | Lesley Veronica[112] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Simon Breedon[113] | ||||
Labour | Jack Ferguson[114] | ||||
Green | Elizabeth Grant[115] | ||||
Conservative | Stephen Metcalfe[116] | ||||
Independent | Neil Speight[117] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Adam Augustyn[118] | ||||
Conservative | Chris Carter-Chapman[119] | ||||
Reform UK | Harrison Edwards[120] | ||||
Green | Miranda Fyfe[121] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Pippa Heylings[122] | ||||
Labour | Luke Viner[123] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Zoë Billingham[124] | ||||
SDP | Martin Broomfield[125] | ||||
Green | Bob Eastoe[126] | ||||
Conservative | James Gray[127] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Roz Savage[128] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Lucy Care[129] | ||||
Labour | Samantha Niblett[130] | ||||
Reform UK | Job West[131] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Michael Bagley[132] | ||||
Green | Robert Bagnall[133] | ||||
Conservative | Anthony Mangnall[134] | ||||
Labour | Daniel Steel[135] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Caroline Voaden[136] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Matt Bell[137] | ||||
Green | Catherine Bennett[138] | ||||
Labour | Lloyd Hatton[139] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DUP | Diane Forsythe[140] | ||||
Sinn Féin | Chris Hazzard[141] | ||||
SDLP | Colin McGrath[142] | ||||
Alliance | Andrew McMurray[143] | ||||
TUV | Jim Wells[144] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Martin Corney[145] | ||||
Labour | Anna Gelderd[146] | ||||
Liberal | Jay Latham[147] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Colin Martin[148] | ||||
Conservative | Sheryll Murray[149] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Wadley[150] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Graphs are unavailable due to technical issues. There is more info on Phabricator and on MediaWiki.org. |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Rhys Baker[151] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jack Braginton[152] | ||||
Conservative | John Hayes[153] | ||||
Labour | Paul Hilliar[154] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Alberto Costa[155] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Paul Hartshorn[156] | ||||
Green | Mike Jelfs[157] | ||||
Labour | Robert Parkinson[158] | ||||
Reform UK | Bill Piper[159] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Christopher Brown | ||||
Labour | Ben Goldsborough[160] | ||||
Reform UK | Chris Harrison[161] | ||||
SDP | Jason Maguire[162] | ||||
Green | Catherine Rowett[163] | ||||
Conservative | Poppy Simister-Thomas[164] | ||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Rufia Ashraf[165] | ||||
Conservative | Sarah Bool[166] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Hogan[167] | ||||
Workers Party | Mick Stott[168] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Stewart Tolley[169] | ||||
Green | Emmie Williamson[170] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Katherine Fletcher[171] | ||||
Labour | Paul Foster[172] | ||||
Reform UK | Andy Hunter[173] | ||||
Green | Stephani Mok[174] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Angela Turner[175] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | David Francis[176] | ||||
Labour | Emma Lewell-Buck[177] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Stuart Anderson[178] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Matthew Green | ||||
SDP | Michael Guest | ||||
Reform UK | Charles Shackerley-Bennett | ||||
Labour | Simon Thomson[179] | ||||
Green | Hilary Wendt[180] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Tom Bartleet[181] | ||||
Labour | Emma Bishton[182] | ||||
Green | Jessie Carter[183] | ||||
Reform UK | Bev England[184] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Sarah Allen[185] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Julian Brazil[186] | ||||
Reform UK | Stephen Horner[187] | ||||
Green | Georgia Nelson[188] | ||||
Conservative | Rebecca Smith[189] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Gagan Mohindra[190] | ||||
Workers Party | Muhammed Khan[191] | ||||
Green | Narinder Sian[192] | ||||
Reform UK | Keith Steers[193] | ||||
Labour | Alex Sufit[194] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sally Symington[195] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | James Bagge[196][197] | ||||
Green | Pallavi Devulapalli[198] | ||||
Communist | Lorraine Douglas[199] | ||||
Labour | Terry Jermy[200] | ||||
Reform UK | Toby McKenzie[201] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Josie Ratcliffe[202] | ||||
Conservative | Liz Truss[203] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Evelyn Akoto[204] | ||||
Reform UK | Garry Irvin[205] | ||||
Conservative | Andrew Murrison[206] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Bret Palmer[207] | ||||
Green | Fay Whitfield[208] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Neil Kelly[209] | ||||
Labour | Darren Paffey[210] | ||||
Conservative | Sidney Yankson[211] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | |||||
Reform UK | John Edwards[212] | ||||
Labour | Satvir Kaur[213] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Bayo Alaba[214] | ||||
Green | Simon Cross[215] | ||||
Conservative | |||||
Reform UK | Leslie Lillie[216] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | David Burton-Sampson[217] | ||||
Conservative | Anna Firth[218] | ||||
Green | Tilly Hogrebe[219] | ||||
Confelicity | James Miller[220] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Anna Firth | 12,792 | 86.1 | +26.9 | |
Psychedelic Movement | Jason Pilley | 512 | 3.4 | New | |
UKIP | Steve Laws | 400 | 2.7 | New | |
English Democrat | Catherine Blaiklock | 320 | 2.2 | New | |
Independent | Jayda Fransen | 299 | 2.0 | New | |
Heritage | Ben Downton | 236 | 1.6 | New | |
Freedom Alliance | Christopher Anderson | 161 | 1.1 | New | |
English Constitution | Graham Moore | 86 | 0.6 | New | |
No description | Olga Childs | 52 | 0.3 | New | |
Majority | 12,280 | 82.7 | +51.6 | ||
Turnout | 15,942 | 24.0 | -43.4 | ||
Rejected ballots | 1,084 | ||||
Registered electors | 66,354 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Bambos Charalambous[225] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Lauren Fulbright[226] | ||||
Green | Charith Gunawardena[227] | ||||
Workers Party | Christopher Menon[228] | ||||
Conservative | Eric Sukumaran[229] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Edwin Black[230] | ||||
Independent | Sean Halsall[231] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Erin Harvey[232] | ||||
Labour | Patrick Hurley[233] | ||||
Reform UK | Andrew Lynn[234] | ||||
Conservative | Damien Moore[235] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Harry Boparai[236] | ||||
Conservative | Lincoln Jopp | ||||
SDP | Alistair Miller[237] | ||||
Reform UK | Rory O'Brien[238] | ||||
Green | Manu Singh[239] | ||||
Labour | Claire Tighe[240] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Alison Brelsford[241] | ||||
Conservative | Adam Gregg[242] | ||||
Labour | Kim Leadbeater[243] | ||||
Green | Martin Price[244] | ||||
Workers Party | Terrance Sankersingh[245] | ||||
Reform UK | Sarah Wood[246] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Sophia Bhatti[247] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Daisy Cooper[248] | ||||
Green | Simon Grover[249] | ||||
SDP | Stewart Satterly[250] | ||||
Conservative | James Spencer[251] | ||||
Reform UK | Sam Woodruff[252] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Stephen Beal[253] | ||||
Liberal | Richard Byrne[254] | ||||
Conservative | Steve Double[255] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Joanna Kenny[256] | ||||
Labour | Noah Law[257] | ||||
Green | Amanda Pennington[258] | ||||
Independent | Angie Rayner[259] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | David Baines[260] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Pat Moloney[261] | ||||
Green | Daniel Thomas[262] | ||||
Reform UK | Malcolm Webster[263] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Terence Price[264] | ||||
Labour | Marie Rimmer[265] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Brian Spencer[266] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Filson Ali[267] | ||||
Liberal | Debra Cowley[268] | ||||
Green | Ian Flindall[269] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Andrew George[270] | ||||
Reform UK | Giane Mortimer[271] | ||||
Conservative | Derek Thomas[272] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Anthony Browne[273] | ||||
Independent | Stephen Ferguson[274] | ||||
Green | Kathryn Fisher[275] | ||||
Reform UK | Guy Lachlan[276] | ||||
Labour | Marianna Masters[277] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ian Sollom[278] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Theo Clarke[279] | ||||
Workers Party | Allan Gray[280] | ||||
Labour | Leigh Ingham[281] | ||||
Reform UK | Michael Riley[282] | ||||
Green | Scott Spencer[283] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Dave Poole[284] | ||||
Green | Helen Stead[285] | ||||
Labour | Alastair Watson[286] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Phil Chadwick[287] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jamie Dwan[288] | ||||
Green | Robert Hodgetts-Haley[289] | ||||
Reform UK | Barbara Kaya[290] | ||||
Labour | Jonathan Reynolds[291] | ||||
Workers Party | Audel Shirin[292] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Kevin Bonavia[293] | ||||
Conservative | Alex Clarkson[294] | ||||
Green | Paul Dawson[295] | ||||
Reform UK | Peter Hopper[296] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Lisa Nash[297] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Neil Benny[298] | ||||
Labour | Chris Kane[299] | ||||
SNP | Alyn Smith[300] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Oliver Johnstone[301] | ||||
Workers Party | Ayesha Khan[302] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Wendy Meikle[303] | ||||
Green | Helena Mellish[304] | ||||
Labour | Navendu Mishra[305] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Sam Bradford[306] | ||||
Conservative | Niall Innes[307] | ||||
Reform UK | John McDermottroe[308] | ||||
Labour | Chris McDonald[309] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Monty Brack[310] | ||||
Labour | Joe Dancey[311] | ||||
Reform UK | Stephen Matthews[312] | ||||
Workers Party | Natalie Potter[313] | ||||
Green | Anna-Maria Toms[314] | ||||
Conservative | Matt Vickers[315] | ||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Adam Colclough[316] | ||||
Conservative | Chandra Kanneganti[317] | ||||
Reform UK | Luke Shenton[318] | ||||
Labour Co-op | Gareth Snell[319] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Karl Beresford[320] | ||||
Conservative | Jonathan Gullis[321] | ||||
Green | Josh Harris[322] | ||||
Workers Party | |||||
Labour | David Williams[323] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Michael Bailey[324] | ||||
Conservative | Jack Brereton[325] | ||||
Labour | Allison Gardner[326] | ||||
Communist | Jordan Roden[327] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Alec Sandiford[328] | ||||
Green | Peggy Wiseman[329] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Danni Braine[330] | ||||
SDP | Alexander Bramham[331] | ||||
Labour | Jacqueline Brown[332] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sam Harper-Wallis[333] | ||||
Reform UK | Tom Wellings[334] | ||||
Conservative | Gavin Williamson[335] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Chris Bramall[336] | ||||
Labour | Cat Eccles[337] | ||||
Green | Stephen Price[338] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alliance | Michelle Guy[339] | ||||
TUV | Ron McDowell[340] | ||||
SDLP | Will Polland[341] | ||||
DUP | Jim Shannon[342] | ||||
UUP | Richard Smart[343] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Kane Blackwell[344] | ||||
Green | Joe Hudson-Small[345] | ||||
Workers Party | Halima Khan[346][347] | ||||
Labour | Uma Kumaran[348] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Janey Little[349] | ||||
Revolutionary Communist Party[a] | Fiona Lali[351] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Seyi Agboola[352] | ||||
Conservative | Chris Clarkson | ||||
Green | Sherron Guise[353] | ||||
Reform UK | James Crocker[354] | ||||
Green | Sherron Guise[355] | ||||
New Open Non-Political Organised Leadership (NONPOL) | Neil O'Neil[356] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Manuela Perteghella[357] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Scott Ainslie | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Claire Bonham | ||||
Conservative | Antony Boutall | ||||
SDP | Myles Owen[358] | ||||
Labour Co-op | Steve Reed | ||||
Workers Party | Mohammad Sherwani[359] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Dr. Kalima Choudhury[360] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mark Clayton[361] | ||||
Green | Dan Jerrome[362] | ||||
Labour | Andrew Western[363] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Andrew Western | 12,828 | 69.6 | 9.3 | |
Conservative | Emily Carter-Kandola | 2,922 | 15.9 | 11.7 | |
Green | Dan Jerrome | 789 | 4.3 | 1.6 | |
Liberal Democrats | Anna Fryer | 659 | 3.6 | 2.4 | |
Reform UK | Paul Swansborough | 650 | 3.5 | New | |
Rejoin EU | Jim Newell | 237 | 1.3 | New | |
Independent | Hazel Gibb | 183 | 1.0 | New | |
Freedom Alliance | Christina Glancy | 76 | 0.4 | New | |
SDP | Julien Yvon | 74 | 0.4 | New | |
Majority | 9,906 | 53.7 | 21.0 | ||
Turnout | 18,418 | 25.8 | 43.6 | ||
Labour hold | Swing | +10.5 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Siobhan Baillie[365] | ||||
Green | Pete Kennedy[366] | ||||
Reform UK | Christopher Lester[367] | ||||
Labour | Dr Simon Opher[368] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Thérèse Coffey[369] | ||||
Green | Julian Cusack[370] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Julia Ewart[371] | ||||
Reform UK | Kane Khan[372] | ||||
Labour | Jenny Riddell-Carpenter[373] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Lewis Atkinson[374] | ||||
Reform UK | Chris Eynon[375] | ||||
Green | Rachel Featherstone[376] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Niall Hodson[377] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Jon Campbell[378] | ||||
Reform UK | Samantha Goggin[379] | ||||
Labour | Jess Hammersley-Rich[380] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Alasdair Pinkerton[381] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Stephen Gander[382] | ||||
Conservative | Nusrat Ghani[383] | ||||
Green | Rachel Millward[384] | ||||
Reform UK | David Morgan[385] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Danielle Newson[386] | ||||
Labour | Dipesh Patel[387] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Aasha Anam[388] | ||||
Conservative | Tom Drummond[389] | ||||
Reform UK | Ryan Powell[390] | ||||
Labour | Chrishni Reshekaron[391] | ||||
Workers Party | Bert Schouwenburg[392] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Luke Taylor[393] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Ben Auton[394] | ||||
Reform UK | Mark Hoath[395] | ||||
Labour | Rob Pocock[396] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Sweeney[397] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Torsten Bell[398] | ||||
Reform UK | Patrick Benham-Crosswell[399] | ||||
TUSC | Gareth Bromhall[400] | ||||
Green | Peter Jones[401] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Michael O'Carroll[402] | ||||
Conservative | Tara-Jane Sutcliffe[403] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Gwyn Williams[404] | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Andy Bentley[405] | ||||
Independent | Debbie Hicks[406] | ||||
Labour | Will Stone[407] | ||||
Reform UK | Les Willis[408] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Heidi Alexander[409] | ||||
Conservative | Robert Buckland[410] | ||||
Green | Rob Hebden[411] | ||||
SDP | Clare Kingston[412] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Matt McCabe[413] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Ian Cooper[414] | ||||
Green | Sue Howarth[415] | ||||
Conservative | Eddie Hughes[416] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sunny Virk[417] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Sarah Edwards | 11,719 | 45.8 | 22.1 | |
Conservative | Andrew Cooper | 10,403 | 40.7 | 25.6 | |
Reform UK | Ian Stuart Cooper | 1,373 | 5.4 | New | |
Britain First | Ashlea Simon | 580 | 2.3 | New | |
UKIP | Robert Bilcliff | 436 | 1.7 | 0.1 | |
Green | Sue Howarth | 417 | 1.6 | 0.4 | |
Liberal Democrats | Sunny Virk | 417 | 1.6 | 3.7 | |
Monster Raving Loony | Howling Laud Hope | 155 | 0.6 | New | |
Independent | Peter George Longman | 86 | 0.3 | New | |
Majority | 1,316 | 5.1 | N/A | ||
Turnout | 25,586 | 35.9 | 28.4 | ||
Labour gain from Conservative | Swing | 23.9 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Nigel Hennerley[419] | ||||
Labour | Ryan Jude[420] | ||||
Conservative | Esther McVey[421] | ||||
Reform UK | Simon Moorehead[422] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jonathan Smith[423] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Gideon Amos[424] | ||||
Reform UK | Charles Hansard[425] | ||||
Conservative | Rebecca Pow[426] | ||||
Communist | Rochelle Russell[427] | ||||
Green | Ryan Trower[428] | ||||
Labour | Brenda Weston[429] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Alan Adams[430] | ||||
Green | John Adams[431] | ||||
Workers Party | Allan Bailey[432] | ||||
Conservative | Hannah Campbell[433] | ||||
Labour | Shaun Davies[434] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Damola Animashaun[435] | ||||
Green | Cate Cody[436] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Cameron Thomas[437] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Anthony Lowe[438] | ||||
Green | Patrick McCarthy[439] | ||||
Conservative | Mark Pritchard[440] | ||||
Labour | Roh Yakobi[441] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Lisa Banes[442] | ||||
Conservative | Kevin Hollinrake[443] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Steve Mason[444] | ||||
Green | Richard McLane[445] | ||||
Reform UK | Mark Robinson[446] | ||||
SDP | Nicholas Sanders[447] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Andrew Banwell[448] | ||||
Conservative | Luke Hall[449] | ||||
Green | Alexandra Jenner-Fust[450] | ||||
Labour | Rob Logan[451] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Claire Young[452] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Andrew Brennan | ||||
Labour | Jen Craft[453] | ||||
Conservative | Jackie Doyle-Price[454] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Shaun Bailey[455] | ||||
Labour | Antonia Bance[456] | ||||
Workers Party | Abdul Husen[457] | ||||
Green | Mark Redding[458] | ||||
Reform UK | Jack Sabharwal[459] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Jonathan Barter[460] | ||||
Green | Laura Buchanan[461] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Rachel Gilmour[462] | ||||
Reform UK | Frederick Keen[463] | ||||
Conservative | Ian Liddell-Grainger[464] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Lewis Bailey[465] | ||||
Green | Anna Cope[466] | ||||
SDP | Ian Grattidge[467] | ||||
Reform UK | Teresa Hansford[468] | ||||
Independent Alliance (Kent) | Tim Shaw[469] | ||||
Conservative | Tom Tugendhat[470] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Rosena Allin-Khan[471] | ||||
Conservative | Ethan Brooks[472] | ||||
Green | Nick Humberstone[473] | ||||
Workers Party | Tarik Hussein[474] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Judith Trounson[475] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Steve Darling[476] | ||||
Conservative | Kevin Foster[477] | ||||
Workers Party | Paul Moor[478] | ||||
Reform UK | Gordon Scott[479] | ||||
Green | Charlie West[480] | ||||
Labour | Chris Wongsosaputro[481] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Philip Davies[482] | ||||
Conservative | Nathan Edmunds[483] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Matthew Jones[484] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Brendan Roberts[485] | ||||
Workers Party | Mohd Shabuj[486] | ||||
Labour | Nick Thomas-Symonds[487] | ||||
Reform UK | Ian Williams[488] | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Phil Hutty[489] | ||||
Reform UK | Andrew Jackson[490] | ||||
Green | Judy Maciejowska[491] | ||||
SDP | Philip Peers[492] | ||||
Labour | Isabel Saxby[493] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | David Craig[494] | ||||
Reform UK | Roger Gravett[495] | ||||
Independent | Nandita Lal[496] | ||||
Workers Party | Jennifer Obaseki[497] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Ruth Gripper[498] | ||||
Labour | Jayne Kirkham[499] | ||||
Green | Karen La Borde[500] | ||||
Conservative | Cherilyn Mackrory[501] | ||||
Liberal | Paul Nicholson[502] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | John Hurst[503] | ||||
Independent | Hassan Kassem[504] | ||||
Conservative | Neil Mahapatra[505] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mike Martin[506] | ||||
Labour | Hugo Pound[507] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Tom Bruce[508] | ||||
Conservative | Jonathan Hulley[509] | ||||
Green | Chantal Kerr-Sheppard[510] | ||||
Workers Party | Umair Malik[511] | ||||
Reform UK | Alexander Starling[512] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Munira Wilson[513] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Lewis Bartoli[514] | ||||
Reform UK | Rosalyn Elliot[515] | ||||
Green | Chloe-Louise Fawcett-Reilly[516] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
UUP | Kate Evans[517] | ||||
DUP | Carla Lockhart[518] | ||||
Sinn Féin | Catherine Nelson[519] | ||||
Alliance | Eóin Tennyson[520] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Danny Beales | ||||
Workers Party | Steve Blewitt[521] | ||||
SDP | Stephen Gardner[522] | ||||
Green | Sarah Charmian Green[523] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ian Rex-Hawkes[524] | ||||
Conservative | Steve Tuckwell[525] | ||||
Reform UK | Tim Wheeler[526] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Steve Tuckwell | 13,965 | 45.2 | 7.4 | |
Labour | Danny Beales | 13,470 | 43.6 | 6.0 | |
Green | Sarah Green | 893 | 2.9 | 0.7 | |
Reclaim | Laurence Fox | 714 | 2.3 | New | |
Liberal Democrats | Blaise Baquiche | 526 | 1.7 | 4.6 | |
SDP | Steve Gardner | 248 | 0.8 | New | |
Independent | Kingsley Hamilton Anti-Ulez | 208 | 0.7 | New | |
Count Binface | Count Binface | 190 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
Independent | No-Ulez Leo Phaure | 186 | 0.6 | New | |
Rejoin EU | Richard Hewison | 105 | 0.3 | New | |
Let London Live | Piers Corbyn | 101 | 0.3 | New | |
Independent | Cameron Bell | 91 | 0.3 | New | |
CPA | Enomfon Ntefon | 78 | 0.3 | New | |
UKIP | Rebecca Jane | 61 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
Climate | Ed Gemmell | 49 | 0.2 | New | |
Monster Raving Loony | Howling Laud Hope | 32 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
Independent | 77 Joseph | 8 | 0.0 | New | |
Majority | 495 | 1.6 | 13.4 | ||
Turnout | 30,925 | 46.1 | 22.4 | ||
Registered electors | 67,067 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | 6.7 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abolish | Stuart Field[528] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Mark Hooper[529] | ||||
Green | Lynden Mack[530] | ||||
Labour | Kanishka Narayan[531] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Steven Rajam[532] | ||||
Reform UK | Toby Rhodes[334] | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Catherine Dawkins[533] | ||||
Labour | Florence Eshalomi[534] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chris French[535] | ||||
Workers Party | Darren Jones[536] | ||||
Conservative | Aarti Joshi[537] | ||||
SDP | Andrew McRobbie[538] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | David Alan Dews[539] | ||||
Labour | Simon Lightwood[540] | ||||
Conservative | Jeremy Lunn[541] | ||||
Workers Party | Keith Mason[542] | ||||
Green | Ash Routh[543] | ||||
SDP | Nicholas Sanders[544] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Philip Bimpson[545] | ||||
Reform UK | David Burgess-Joyce[546] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Vicky Downie[547] | ||||
Labour | Angela Eagle[548] | ||||
SDP | John Hornby[549] | ||||
Green | Jane Turner[550] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Sadat Hussein | ||||
Labour | Valerie Vaz | ||||
Reform UK | Elaine Williams[551] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Imran Arshad[552] | ||||
Conservative | |||||
Green | Rosalinda Rowlands[553] | ||||
TUSC | Nancy Taaffe[554] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Paul Bray[555] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | David Crowther[556] | ||||
Reform UK | Trevor Nicholls[557] | ||||
Labour | Charlotte Nichols[558] | ||||
Green | Maddison Wheeldon[559] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Stephanie Davies[560] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Graham Gowland[561] | ||||
Labour Co-op | Sarah Hall[562] | ||||
SDP | Graeme Kelly[563] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Louis Adam[564] | ||||
Reform UK | Nigel Clarke[565] | ||||
Conservative | James Uffindell[566] | ||||
Labour | Matt Western[567] | ||||
Green | Hema YellaPragada[568] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Michal Chantkowski[569] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Donaghy[570] | ||||
Labour | Sharon Hodgson[571] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ciaran Morrissey[572] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Arran Bowen-la Grange[573] | ||||
Reform UK | Gary Ling[574] | ||||
Workers Party | Khalid Mahmood[575] | ||||
Conservative | Dean Russell[576] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ian Stotesbury[577] | ||||
Labour | Matt Turmaine[578] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Scott Huggins[579] | ||||
Labour | Gurpreet Padda[580] | ||||
Green | Adrian Ramsay[581] | ||||
Conservative | Richard Rout[582] | ||||
SDP | Maya Severyn[583] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | John Howson[584] | ||||
Reform UK | Daniel Kersten[585] | ||||
Conservative | Katie Lam[586] | ||||
Labour | Lenny Rolles[587] | ||||
Green | Kate Walder[588] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Jeremy Brittin | ||||
Reform UK | Ben Habib | ||||
Labour | Gen Kitchen | ||||
Green | Paul Mannion[589] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Christopher Townsend[590] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Gen Kitchen | 13,844 | 45.9 | +19.4 | |
Conservative | Helen Harrison | 7,408 | 24.6 | -37.6 | |
Reform UK | Ben Habib | 3,919 | 13.0 | new | |
Liberal Democrats | Ana Savage Gunn | 1,422 | 4.7 | -3.2 | |
Independent | Marion Turner-Hawes | 1,115 | 3.7 | new | |
Green | Will Morris | 1,020 | 3.4 | -0.1 | |
Independent | Kevin Watts | 533 | 1.8 | new | |
Britain First | Alex Merola | 477 | 1.6 | new | |
Monster Raving Loony | Nick the Flying Brick | 217 | 0.7 | new | |
Independent | Andre Pyne-Bailey | 172 | 0.6 | new | |
Independent | Ankit Love Jknpp Jay Mala Post-Mortem | 18 | 0.1 | new | |
Majority | 6,436 | 21.3 | N/A | ||
Turnout | 30,145 | 38.0 | -26.3 | ||
Registered electors | 79,376 | ||||
Labour gain from Conservative | Swing | +28.5 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Helen Hims[592] | ||||
Labour | Joe Joseph[593] | ||||
Independent | Abi McGuire[594] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tessa Munt[595] | ||||
Conservative | Meg Powell-Chandler[596] | ||||
Green | Peter Welsh[597] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Jack Aaron[598] | ||||
Green | Sarah Butcher[599] | ||||
Labour | Andrew Lewin[600] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Munro[601] | ||||
Conservative | Grant Shapps[602] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Kate Blake[603] | ||||
Conservative | Andrew Bowie[604] | ||||
Scottish Green | William Linegar[605] | ||||
SNP | Glen Reynolds [606] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Michael Turvey [607] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Sarah Coombes[608] | ||||
Conservative | Will Goodhand[609] | ||||
Green | Gita Joshi[610] | ||||
Workers Party | Rohim Mohammed[611] | ||||
Reform UK | Ray Nock[612] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Kelvin Clayton[613] | ||||
Conservative | Chris Loder[614] | ||||
Labour | Donna Lumsden[615] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Edward Morello[616] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Martin Docherty-Hughes[617] | ||||
Labour | Douglas McAllister[618] | ||||
Scottish Family | Andrew Muir[619] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | James Asser[620] | ||||
Green | Rob Callender[621] | ||||
Reform UK | Peter Monks[622] | ||||
Workers Party | Hassan Morsy[623] | ||||
Newham Independents | Sophia Naqvi[624] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Charlotte Houltram[625] | ||||
Conservative | Mike Prendergast[626] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Ashley Dalton | 14,068 | 62.3 | +10.2 | |
Conservative | Mike Prendergast | 5,742 | 25.4 | -10.9 | |
Reform UK | Jonathan Kay | 997 | 4.4 | +0.1 | |
Liberal Democrats | Jo Barton | 918 | 4.1 | -0.8 | |
Green | Peter Cranie | 646 | 2.8 | +0.5 | |
Monster Raving Loony | Howling Laud Hope | 210 | 0.9 | New | |
Majority | 8,326 | 36.9 | +21.0 | ||
Turnout | 22,639 | 31.4 | -40.7 | ||
Labour hold | Swing | +10.5 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Henry Batchelor[627] | ||||
Labour | Rebecca Denness[628] | ||||
Green | Mark Ereira-Guyer[629] | ||||
SDP | Ivan Kinsman[630] | ||||
Reform UK | Josh Owens[631] | ||||
Independent | Katie Parker[632] | ||||
Conservative | Nick Timothy[633] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sinn Féin | Órfhlaith Begley[634] | ||||
UUP | Matthew Bell[635] | ||||
DUP | Tom Buchanan[636] | ||||
Alliance | Stephen Donnelly[637] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Harriett Baldwin[638] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Dan Boatright[639] | ||||
Reform UK | Christopher Edmondson[640] | ||||
Labour | Kash Haroon[641] | ||||
Green | Natalie McVey[642] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Garry Boon[643] | ||||
Green | Phil Clayton[644] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tim Farron[645] | ||||
Conservative | Matty Jackman[646] | ||||
SDP | Wendy Long[647] | ||||
Labour | Pippa Smith[648] | ||||
Reform UK | James Townley[649] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Daniel Aldridge [650] | ||||
Green | Thomas Daw[651] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Patrick Keating[652] | ||||
Conservative | John Penrose[653] | ||||
Workers Party | Paul David Spencer[654] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yorkshire | John Hall[655] | ||||
Reform UK | Michael Jordan[656] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | James Monaghan[657] | ||||
Labour | Ben Pickles[658] | ||||
Conservative | Alec Shelbrooke[659] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Anna Jacobs was the original candidate for the Green Party, but withdrew a week before the close of nominations due to injuries sustained in a car accident.[660]
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Andrew Johnson[661] | ||||
Labour | Josh MacAlister[662] | ||||
Green | Jill Perry | ||||
Workers Party | Derek Ray | ||||
Reform UK | David Surtees[663] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chris Wills[664] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | David Coveney[665] | ||||
Reform UK | Jake Fraser[666] | ||||
Conservative | Sean Houlston[667] | ||||
Green | Nancy Mills[668] | ||||
Labour | Derek Twigg |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | TBC | ||||
Workers Party | Nasri Barghouti[669] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Brian Crombie-Fisher[670] | ||||
Independent | Jan Cunliffe | ||||
Reform UK | Andy Dawber[671] | ||||
Green | Jane Leicester[672] | ||||
Labour | Lisa Nandy | ||||
Independent | Maureen O'Bern[citation needed] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Rachel Brooks[673] | ||||
Reform UK | Ben Cronin[674] | ||||
Conservative | Danielle Dunfield-Prayero[675] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Paul Kohler[676] | ||||
Workers Party | Aaron Mafi[677] | ||||
Labour | Eleanor Stringer[678] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Lorraine Abraham[679] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Danny Chambers[680] | ||||
Independent | Kevin D'Cruze[681] | ||||
SDP | Andrew Davis[682] | ||||
Labour | Hannah Dawson[683] | ||||
Conservative | Flick Drummond[684] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Michael Boyle[685] | ||||
Independent | David Buckley[686] | ||||
Labour | Pavitar Mann[687] | ||||
Conservative | Jack Rankin[688] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Julian Tisi[689] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Ken Ferguson[690] | ||||
Green | Gail Jenkinson[691] | ||||
Conservative | Jenny Johnson[692] | ||||
Labour | Matthew Patrick[693] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Peter Reisdorf[694] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | James Abbott | ||||
Reform UK | Timothy Blaxill[695] | ||||
Labour | Rumi Chowdhury[696] | ||||
Independent | Chelsey Jay | ||||
Conservative | Priti Patel[697] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ashley Thompson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Robert Courts[698] | ||||
Independent | Barry Ingleton[699] | ||||
Reform UK | Richard Langridge[700] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Charlie Maynard [701] | ||||
Labour | Georgia Meadows | ||||
Green | Andrew Prosser[702] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Nataly Anderson[703] | ||||
Reform UK | Richard Barker[704] | ||||
Labour | Ese Erheriene[705] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Will Forster[706] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Merv Boniface[707] | ||||
Conservative | Lucy Demery[708] | ||||
Labour | Monica Hamidi[709] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Clive Jones[710] | ||||
Reform UK | Colin Wright[711] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Sureena Brackenridge[712] | ||||
Conservative | Jane Stevenson[713] | ||||
Green | Kwaku Tano-Yeboah[714] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Williams[715] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Paul Darke[716] | ||||
Labour | Pat McFadden[717] | ||||
Workers Party | Athar Warraich[718] | ||||
Conservative | Victoria Wilson[719] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Donald Brookes[720] | ||||
Green | Andrea Cantrill[721] | ||||
Workers Party | Vikas Chopra[722] | ||||
Labour | Warinder Juss[723] | ||||
Conservative | Mike Newton[724] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Mel Allcott[725] | ||||
Conservative | Marc Bayliss[726] | ||||
Labour | Tom Collins[727] | ||||
SDP | Duncan Murray[728] | ||||
Green | Tor Pingree[729] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Craig Birtwhistle | ||||
Green | David Jones[730] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jemma De Vincenzo[731] | ||||
Labour | Michael Wheeler[732] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Peter Bottomley[733] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Morag Chugg[734] | ||||
Labour | Rebecca Cooper[735] | ||||
Reform UK | Edmund Rooke[736] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Sarah Atherton[737] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Becca Martin | ||||
Green | Tim Morgan[738] | ||||
Labour | Andrew Ranger | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Khalil Ahmed | ||||
Conservative | Steve Baker | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Toni Brodelle | ||||
Green | Catherine Bunting | ||||
Climate | Ed Gemmell[739] | ||||
Reform UK | Richard Phoenix | ||||
Independent | Ajaz Rehman[740] | ||||
Labour | Emma Reynolds[741] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | John Davis[742] | ||||
Conservative | Mark Garnier[743] | ||||
Reform UK | Bill Hopkins[744] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Shazu Miah[745] | ||||
Labour | Vicki Smith[746] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | John Barstow[747] | ||||
Conservative | |||||
Green | Melanie Earp[748] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Simon Lepori[749] | ||||
SDP | Hilary Salt[750] | ||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Neil Arnold[751] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Adam Dance[752] | ||||
Conservative | Marcus Fysh[753] | ||||
Labour | Rebecca Montacute[754] | ||||
Workers Party | Nidal Shah[755] | ||||
Green | Serena Wootton[756] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Virginia Crosbie | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Leena Farhat[757] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Llinos Medi | ||||
Green | Martin Schwaller | ||||
Labour | Ieuan Môn Williams | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Richard Hudson[758] | ||||
Green | Lars Kramm[759] | ||||
Workers Party | John Lavender[760] | ||||
Labour | Rachael Maskell[761] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Alan Page[762] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Luke Charters[763] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Andrew Hollyer[764] | ||||
Green | Michael Kearney[765] | ||||
Conservative | Julian Sturdy[765] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |