American Railroad Company
|
|
American Railroad Company (1902-1947) Puerto Rico Railroad & Transport Company (1947-1957)
|
|
|
|
km
|
|
Name of Section
|
|
|
|
0.00
|
Estación de San Juan
|
Start of Línea A
|
|
|
|
2.67
|
Puente de San Antonio
|
|
|
|
4.05
|
Santurce
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
7.21
|
Puente de Martín Peña
|
|
|
|
7.92
|
Estación Martín Peña
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
11.29
|
Río Piedras
|
Línea B
|
|
|
|
21.90
|
Carolina
|
Línea B
|
|
|
|
|
Eastward to link Fajardo Development Company Railroad
|
|
|
|
19.00
|
Bayamón
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
31.43
|
Toa Baja
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
31.88
|
Puente del Río La Plata
|
|
|
|
32.86
|
Dorado
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
43.37
|
Central San Vicente, Vega Baja
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
46.15
|
Vega Baja
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
54.62
|
Estación Campo Alegre, Manatí
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
57.41
|
Manatí
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
63.23
|
Puente del Río Grande de Manatí
|
|
|
|
64.26
|
Barceloneta
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
82.06
|
Puente del Río Arecibo
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
85.05
|
Arecibo
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
97.60
|
Hatillo
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
98.90
|
Puente del Río Camuy
|
|
|
|
99.10
|
Camuy
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
105.00
|
Puente Blanco, Quebradillas
|
|
|
|
110.80
|
Quebradillas
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
115.60
|
Puente del Río Guajataca
|
|
|
|
117.40
|
Túnel de Guajataca
|
|
|
|
122.10
|
Isabela
|
Línea A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
142.50
|
Aguadilla
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
147.40
|
Central Coloso, Aguada
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
150.90
|
Aguada
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
163.20
|
Rincón
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
165.50
|
Estación Córcega, Rincón
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
177.70
|
Añasco
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
179.20
|
Puente del Río Grande de Añasco
|
|
|
|
186.90
|
Mayagüez Playa
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
188.20
|
Mayagüez Ciudad
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
198.20
|
Hormigueros
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estación Filial Amor / Start of Ramal Cabo Rojo (1903)
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
|
Main line of American Railroad Company trough San Germán
|
|
|
|
+7.30
|
Cabo Rojo
|
"Cabo Rojo" Spur
|
|
|
|
|
Ramal Sabana Grande (1906)
|
Start of "Tren Batata" Spur
|
|
|
|
|
San Germán
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
+13.65
|
Sabana Grande
|
End of "Tren Batata" Spur
|
|
|
|
+18.20
|
Estación Boquerón, Cabo Rojo
|
"Cabo Rojo" Spur
|
|
|
|
216.50
|
Lajas Ciudad
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
218.10
|
Lajas Estación / End of Ramal Cabo Rojo (1903)
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
226.70
|
Estación La Plata, Lajas
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
237.70
|
Estación Santa Rita, Guánica
|
Línea C
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
242.20
|
Yauco
|
Línea D
|
|
|
|
245.60
|
Puente del Río Yauco
|
|
|
|
254.60
|
Guayanilla
|
Línea D
|
|
|
|
262.40
|
Tallaboa
|
Línea D
|
|
|
|
276.78
|
Ponce
|
Línea D
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
278.76
|
Puente del Río Bucaná / End of the section built by CFPR (1890-1892)
|
|
|
|
279.27
|
|
|
|
|
285.81
|
Estación Fortuna, Juana Díaz
|
|
|
|
297.55
|
Central Cortada, Santa Isabel
|
|
|
|
301.70
|
Santa Isabel
|
|
|
|
313.60
|
Salinas
|
|
|
|
321.90
|
Central Aguirre, Salinas
|
|
|
|
336.10
|
Guayama
|
|
|
|
km
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reference: [1]
|
|
This is a route-map template for the American Railroad Company, a railway in Puerto Rico.
References
These references will appear in the article, but this list appears only on this page.