The 2020 Spain Masters (officially known as the Barcelona Spain Masters 2020) was a badminton tournament which was held at the Pavelló de la Vall d'Hebron in Barcelona, Spain, from 18 to 23 February 2020 with a total prize purse of $170,000.
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 18–23 February | ||
Edition | 3rd | ||
Level | Super 300 | ||
Total prize money | US$170,000 | ||
Venue | Pavelló de la Vall d'Hebron | ||
Location | Barcelona, Spain | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Viktor Axelsen | ||
Women's singles | Pornpawee Chochuwong | ||
Men's doubles | Kim Astrup Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | ||
Women's doubles | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | ||
Mixed doubles | Kim Sa-rang Kim Ha-na | ||
|
Tournament edit
The 2020 Spain Masters was the fourth tournament of the 2020 BWF World Tour and also part of the Spain Masters championships, which have been held since 2018. This tournament was organized by the Spanish Badminton Federation and sanctioned by the BWF.[1]
Venue edit
This international tournament was held at the Pavelló de la Vall d'Hebron in Barcelona, Spain.[1]
Point distribution edit
Below is the point distribution for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF World Tour Super 300 event.[2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7,000 | 5,950 | 4,900 | 3,850 | 2,750 | 1,670 | 660 | 320 |
Prize money edit
The total prize money for this tournament was US$170,000. Distribution of prize money was in accordance with BWF regulations.[1]
Event | Winner | Finals | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $12,750 | $6,460 | $2,465 | $1,020 | $595 |
Doubles | $13,430 | $6,460 | $2,380 | $1,232.50 | $637.50 |
Men's singles edit
Seeds edit
- Viktor Axelsen (champion)
- B. Sai Praneeth (withdrew)
- Srikanth Kidambi (second round)
- Wang Tzu-wei (first round)
- Rasmus Gemke (quarter-finals)
- Lin Dan (withdrew)
- Jan Ø. Jørgensen (quarter-finals)
- Lu Guangzu (withdrew)
Finals edit
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Viktor Axelsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Liew Daren | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||
1 | Viktor Axelsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||
PFQ | Ajay Jayaram | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||
Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 22 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Axelsen | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Loh K Y | 21 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | V Axelsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Leverdez | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Leverdez | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H-K Vittinghus | 10 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | V Axelsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | J Ø. Jørgensen | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | J Ø. Jørgensen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chang C-s | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | J Ø. Jørgensen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Sirant | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
T Penty | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Sirant | 21 | 21 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wang T-w | 19 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
L Corvée | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Corvée | 16 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liew D | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Prannoy K | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liew D | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liew D | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Gemke | 21 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | R Gemke | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Pochtarov | 8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Gemke | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Coelho de Oliveira | 19 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Coelho de Oliveira | 9 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kashyap | 21 | 18 | 12r |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
T Rouxel | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | K R Rajarajan | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
T Rouxel | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T J Popov | 22 | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
T J Popov | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Bruun | 21 | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
T Rouxel | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Jayaram | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | C Popov | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Jayaram | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Jayaram | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | S Kidambi | 6 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Kidambi | 23 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Vitidsarn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | J Nilsson | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
K Vitidsarn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Nguyen | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Burestedt | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Nguyen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Vitidsarn | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sa Verma | 21 | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Schäfer | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 21 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Schäfer | 14 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Sa Verma | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sa Verma | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L Claerbout | 12 | 9 |
Women's singles edit
Seeds edit
- Carolina Marín (final)
- Mia Blichfeldt (withdrew)
- Busanan Ongbamrungphan (semi-finals)
- Wang Zhiyi (withdrew)
- Saina Nehwal (quarter-finals)
- Pornpawee Chochuwong (champion)
- Han Yue (withdrew)
- Cai Yanyan (withdrew)
Finals edit
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Supanida Katethong | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 21 | 16 | 18 | |||||||||
6 | Pornpawee Chochuwong | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 15 | 12 | |||||||||
6 | Pornpawee Chochuwong | 14 | 21 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S de Visch Eijbergen | 8 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 21 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S de Visch Eijbergen | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I A Andersen | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 18 | 22 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | w | / | o |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chiang Y-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | K Zablotskaya | 11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chiang Y-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Deprez | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M González | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
F Deprez | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chiang Y-l | 19 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
S Katethong | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Azurmendi | 19 | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
S Katethong | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Katethong | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 21 | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 16 | 14 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I Zhong | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Ulitina | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Ulitina | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Li | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S Nehwal | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | B Ongbamrungphan | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Kosetskaya | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J D Jakobsen | 21 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
J D Jakobsen | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | B Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Birch | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | B Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | P Molins | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | P Molins | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | P Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Tan | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | P Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | P Chochuwong | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Yiğit | 20 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Yiğit | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Christophersen | 18 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
N Yiğit | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Mikkelä | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Mikkelä | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Švábíková | 9 | 21 | 18 |
Men's doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Lee Yang / Wang Chi-lin (final)
- Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik (semi-finals)
- Han Chengkai / Zhou Haodong (withdrew)
- Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (champions)
- Liao Min-chun / Su Ching-heng (quarter-finals)
- Mark Lamsfuß / Marvin Emil Seidel (quarter-finals)
- Lu Ching-yao / Yang Po-han (semi-finals)
- Mathias Boe / Mads Conrad-Petersen (first round)
Finals edit
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lee Yang Wang Chi-lin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | Lu Ching-yao Yang Po-han | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||
1 | Lee Yang Wang Chi-lin | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||
4 | Kim Astrup Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Kim Astrup Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||
2 | Aaron Chia Soh Wooi Yik | 16 | 22 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Y Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Ivanov I Sozonov | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Y Wang C-l | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Lane S Vendy | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chopra K P Garaga | 21 | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
B Lane S Vendy | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Y Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Liao M-c Su C-h | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Liao M-c Su C-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Popov T J Popov | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Liao M-c Su C-h | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh S F N Izzuddin | 21 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M P Kolding C Mogensen | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh S F N Izzuddin | 21 | 21 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G Mairs T Wolfenden | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G Mairs T Wolfenden | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
B Isara M Jongjit | 16 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chew R Chew | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Isara M Jongjit | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G Mairs T Wolfenden | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Lu C-y Yang P-ha | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Lu C-y Yang P-ha | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bay-Smidt L Mølhede | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lu C-y Yang P-ha | 11 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen P Käsbauer | 21 | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen P Käsbauer | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Maas R Tabeling | 21 | 19 | 16 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M S Fikri B Maulana | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Labar B Leverdez | 13 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
M S Fikri B Maulana | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | M Boe M Conrad-Petersen | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Astrup A S Rasmussen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim G-j Lee Y-d | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Kusumawardana Y Rambitan | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim G-j Lee Y-d | 19 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | K Astrup A S Rasmussen | 21 | 14 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
L R Carnando D Marthin | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Astrup A S Rasmussen | 21 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Yang M-t | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Lungaard M Thyrri | 6 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Yang M-t | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Lamsfuß M E Seidel | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim D-y Kim S-r | 21 | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | M Lamsfuß M E Seidel | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | M Lamsfuß M E Seidel | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A Chia Soh W Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Alcala I Valenzuela | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
B Geiss J C Völker | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Geiss J C Völker | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Chia Soh W Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | O Altimira J Comella | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A Chia Soh W Y | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Greysia Polii / Apriyani Rahayu (champions)
- Jongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai (semi-finals)
- Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva (final)
- Chow Mei Kuan / Lee Meng Yean (quarter-finals)
- Maiken Fruergaard / Sara Thygesen (withdrew)
- Chloe Birch / Lauren Smith (semi-finals)
- Selena Piek / Cheryl Seinen (quarter-finals)
- Hsu Ya-ching / Hu Ling-fang (quarter-finals)
Finals edit
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
6 | Chloe Birch Lauren Smith | 22 | 16 | 10 | |||||||||
1 | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | 18 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 20 | 17 | |||||||||
3 | Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | 14 | 21 | 9 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | G Polii A Rahayu | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Chen YY Qiao SJ | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | G Polii A Rahayu | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu Y-c Hu L-f | 22 | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu Y-c Hu L-f | 21 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
A Bøje M Poulsen | w | / | o | A Bøje M Poulsen | 15 | 25 | ||||||||||||||
Huang J Zhang SX |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chow M K Lee M Y | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
V Hoo K M Yap C W | 15 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Chow M K Lee M Y | 21 | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | C Birch L Smith | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | C Birch L Smith | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Akchurina O Morozova | 21 | 21 | A Akchurina O Morozova | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
M González P Molins | 11 | 7 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
L Efler I Herttrich | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Finne-Ipsen M Surrow | 21 | 19 | 17 | L Efler I Herttrich | w | / | o | |||||||||||||
5 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | |||||||||||||||||||
L Efler I Herttrich | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ponnappa N. S Reddy | w | / | o | 3 | G Stoeva S Stoeva | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||
Chen L Xu Y | A Ponnappa N. S Reddy | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | G Stoeva S Stoeva | 21 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
E Bolotova A Davletova | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
P Lopez L Uslé | E Bolotova A Davletova | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Piek C Seinen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Piek C Seinen | 13 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 21 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
J Moore V Williams | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 21 | 21 |
Mixed doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Goh Soon Huat / Shevon Jemie Lai (quarter-finals)
- Tan Kian Meng / Lai Pei Jing (second round)
- Chris Adcock / Gabby Adcock (first round)
- Marcus Ellis / Lauren Smith (quarter-finals)
- Robin Tabeling / Selena Piek (first round)
- Thom Gicquel / Delphine Delrue (final)
- Mark Lamsfuß / Isabel Herttrich (second round)
- Wang Chi-lin / Cheng Chi-ya (first round)
Finals edit
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Kim Sa-rang Kim Ha-na | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Mathias Bay-Smidt Rikke Søby Hansen | 21 | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||
Kim Sa-rang Kim Ha-na | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Thom Gicquel Delphine Delrue | 21 | 11 | 10 | |||||||||
Yang Po-hsuan Hu Ling-fang | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||
6 | Thom Gicquel Delphine Delrue | 21 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Goh S H S J Lai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Zilberman K Zablotskaya | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Goh S H S J Lai | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Chopra N. S Reddy | 16 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chopra N. S Reddy | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen A Bøje | 21 | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Goh S H S J Lai | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim S-r Kim H-n | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Tabeling S Piek | 19 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim S-r Kim H-n | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim S-r Kim H-n | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Vitidsarn P Chaiwan | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Vitidsarn P Chaiwan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Fogarty I Zhong | 7 | 6 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | C Adcock G Adcock | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen K Ostermeyer | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen K Ostermeyer | 16 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bay-Smidt R Søby Hansen | 21 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
R Labar A Tran | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Bay-Smidt R Søby Hansen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Bay-Smidt R Søby Hansen | 21 | 26 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Ivanov E Bolotova | 23 | 24 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Wang C-l Cheng C-y | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Ivanov E Bolotova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Ivanov E Bolotova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Hemming J Pugh | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Hemming J Pugh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | B Geiss E Moszczynski | 13 | 19 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | | |||||||||||||||||||
Yang Po-hs Hu L-f | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Yang Po-hs Hu L-f | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | M Lamsfuß I Herttrich | 21 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Lamsfuß I Herttrich | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Yang Po-hs Hu L-f | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Ellis L Smith | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
T Wolfenden J Moore | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Dremin E Dimova | 15 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
T Wolfenden J Moore | 21 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | M Ellis L Smith | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
G Mairs V Williams | 9 | 29 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | M Ellis L Smith | 21 | 27 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Thyrri M Surrow | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | | |||||||||||||||||||
M Thyrri M Surrow | 14 | 22 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | T Gicquel D Delrue | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Lungaard J Finne-Ipsen | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | T Gicquel D Delrue | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | T Gicquel D Delrue | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Hsu Y-c | 21 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
S Magee C Magee | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tan K M Lai P J | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
R Alimov A Davletova | 21 | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Tan K M Lai P J | 18 | 21 | 21 |
References edit
- ^ a b c "Prospectus Spain Masters 2020" (PDF). Badminton World Federation. Retrieved 14 January 2020.
- ^ "World Ranking System" (PDF). Badminton World Federation. Archived (PDF) from the original on 10 May 2019. Retrieved 27 January 2018.