The teams are listed as follows:[3]
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Alternate |
Locale
|
Kerry Barr |
Rachel Simms |
Rhiann McLeod |
Barbara McPake |
|
Edinburgh, Scotland
|
Daniela Driendl |
Martina Linder |
Marika Trettin |
Analena Jentsch |
|
Füssen, Germany
|
Binia Feltscher |
Irene Schori |
Franziska Kaufmann |
Christine Urech |
|
Flims, Switzerland
|
Iveta Janatová (fourth) |
Zuzana Hájková (skip) |
Klára Svatoňová |
Alžběta Baudyšová |
Petra Vinsová |
Prague, Czech Republic
|
Michèle Jäggi |
Marisa Winkelhausen |
Stéphanie Jäggi |
Melanie Barbezät |
|
Bern, Switzerland
|
Angelina Jensen |
Camilla Jensen |
Ane Hansen |
Ivan Bratic |
|
Hvidovre, Denmark
|
Oona Kauste |
Heidi Hossi |
Marjo Hippi |
Sanna Puustinen |
|
Vantaa, Finland
|
Linda Klímová |
Kamila Mošová |
Pavla Proksiková |
Katerina Urbanová |
|
Prague, Czech Republic
|
Alina Kovaleva |
Oxana Gertova |
Aleksandra Saitova |
Ulia Portunova |
|
Moscow, Russia
|
Anna Kubešková |
Tereza Plíšková |
Veronika Herdová |
Veronika Herdová |
|
Prague, Czech Republic
|
Jackie Lockhart |
Karen Kennedy |
Katrina Davidson |
Annie Laird |
|
Edinburgh, Scotland
|
Jonna McManus |
Sara McManus |
Anna Huhta |
Sofia Mabergs |
|
Gävle, Sweden
|
Eve Muirhead |
Anna Sloan |
Vicki Adams |
Claire Hamilton |
|
Stirling, Scotland
|
Heather Nedohin |
Beth Iskiw |
Jessica Mair |
Laine Peters |
|
Edmonton, Alberta
|
Anette Norberg |
Cecilia Östlund |
Sabina Kraupp |
Sara Carlsson |
|
Harnosand, Sweden
|
Mirjam Ott |
Carmen Schäfer |
Carmen Küng |
Janine Greiner |
|
Davos, Switzerland
|
Lene Nielsen |
Helle Simonsen |
Jeanne Ellegaard |
Maria Poulsen |
|
Hvidovre, Denmark
|
Anna Sidorova |
Liudmila Privivkova |
Margarita Fomina |
Ekaterina Galkina |
Nkeiruka Ezekh |
Moscow, Russia
|
Iveta Staša-Šaršūne |
Ieva Krusta |
Zanda Bikše |
Dace Munča |
Una Grava-Germane |
Jelgava, Latvia
|
Silvana Tirinzoni |
Marlene Albrecht |
Esther Neuenschwander |
Sandra Gantenbein |
|
Aarau, Switzerland
|
Lorna Vevers |
Sarah Reid |
Alice Spence |
Kay Adams |
|
Stirling, Scotland
|
Ellen Vogt |
Tiina Suuripää |
Maija Salmiovirta |
Riikka Louhivuori |
|
Helsinki, Finland
|
Wang Bingyu |
Liu Yin |
Yue Qingshuang |
Zhou Yan |
|
Harbin, China
|
Olga Zharkova |
Victoria Moiseeva |
Alisa Tregub |
Julia Guzieva |
Ekaterina Sharapova |
Kaliningrad, Russia
|
Round robin standings
edit
Final Round Robin Standings
- Results from the CurlingZone database