The 2018 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 21 to 28 at the Östersund Arena in Östersund, Sweden. The event was held in conjunction with the 2018 World Senior Curling Championships.[1]
2018 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Östersund, Sweden |
Arena | Östersund Arena |
Dates | April 21–28 |
Winner | Switzerland |
Female | Michèle Jäggi |
Male | Sven Michel |
Finalist | Russia |
« 2017 2019 » |
Teams edit
Round-robin standings edit
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
|
|
Round-robin results edit
All draw times are listed in CEST (UTC+2)[8]
Group A edit
Saturday, April 21 edit
Draw 1 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Latvia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Italy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
United States | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 14 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sunday, April 22 edit
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Luxembourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 8 17:45
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Latvia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 |
Luxembourg | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Monday, April 23 edit
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Australia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Switzerland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Tuesday, April 24 edit
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | X | X | 15 |
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Latvia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Luxembourg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | 11 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Wednesday, April 25 edit
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Italy | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Slovenia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Australia | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 12 |
Thursday, April 26 edit
Draw 26 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
United States | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 27 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Italy | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 15 |
Group B edit
Saturday, April 21 edit
Draw 1 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Denmark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | 15 |
Draw 3 16:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Turkey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Sunday, April 22 edit
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Turkey | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Hungary | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Monday, April 23 edit
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Belarus | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Hungary | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 16 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 |
England | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Tuesday, April 24 edit
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
England | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Croatia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
Turkey | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Wednesday, April 25 edit
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Norway | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 14 |
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Belarus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 4 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Thursday, April 26 edit
Draw 28 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Belarus | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 16 |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
England | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Group C edit
Saturday, April 21 edit
Draw 2 12:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 3 16:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 11 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 5 |
Estonia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sunday, April 22 edit
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Russia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Monday, April 23 edit
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 9 |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Tuesday, April 24 edit
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Finland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Poland | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Japan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Wednesday, April 25 edit
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Japan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Finland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Thursday, April 26 edit
Draw 25 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | X | 10 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Draw 26 12:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 12 |
New Zealand | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 27 16:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Japan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 28 19:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Russia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 13 |
Group D edit
Saturday, April 21 edit
Draw 1 9:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Israel | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 2 12:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
China | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Draw 3 16:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Hong Kong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sunday, April 22 edit
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 4 |
France | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 8 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | L |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | W |
China ran out of time, and therefore forfeited the game.
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Israel | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Hong Kong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
Monday, April 23 edit
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hong Kong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Israel | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
Spain | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Hong Kong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
Tuesday, April 24 edit
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hong Kong | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Scotland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Spain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Wednesday, April 25 edit
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sweden | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hong Kong | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
China | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Slovakia | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Thursday, April 26 edit
Draw 25 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Spain | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Hong Kong | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 26 12:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 27 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
China | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Group E edit
Saturday, April 21 edit
Draw 2 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 11 |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Canada | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Guyana | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Germany | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sunday, April 22 edit
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Guyana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
South Korea | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Ireland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Brazil | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Monday, April 23 edit
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
South Korea | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Guyana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Tuesday, April 24 edit
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | X | 10 |
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Guyana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Guyana | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Wednesday, April 25 edit
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Austria | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Guyana | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Thursday, April 26 edit
Draw 25 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Germany | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 26 12:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Guyana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs edit
Bracket edit
Round of 16 | Second round | Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Finland | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Japan | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Scotland | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Japan | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Russia | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Norway | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Russia | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Russia | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sweden | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sweden | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | China | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Russia | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Switzerland | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Switzerland | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Italy | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Switzerland | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Hungary | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | United States | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Hungary | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Switzerland | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Canada | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Estonia | 8 | Bronze Medal Game | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Turkey | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Turkey | 4 | 1 | South Korea | 3 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Canada | 7 | 6 | Canada | 8 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Canada | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Czech Republic | 6 |
5–8th place semifinals | 5th place game | ||||||||
9 | Japan | 8 | |||||||
5 | Sweden | 7 | |||||||
9 | Japan | 9 | |||||||
10 | Hungary | 2 | |||||||
10 | Hungary | 8 | |||||||
14 | Turkey | 3 | 7th place game | ||||||
5 | Sweden | 8 | |||||||
14 | Turkey | 5 |
9–16th place quarterfinals | 9–12th semifinals | 9th place game | ||||||||||||
16 | Finland | 4 | ||||||||||||
8 | Scotland | 8 | ||||||||||||
8 | Scotland | 6 | ||||||||||||
4 | Norway | 5 | ||||||||||||
4 | Norway | 6 | ||||||||||||
12 | China | 3 | ||||||||||||
8 | Scotland | 8 | ||||||||||||
11 | Czech Republic | 6 | ||||||||||||
15 | Italy | 6 | ||||||||||||
7 | United States | 5 | ||||||||||||
15 | Italy | 5 | 11th place game | |||||||||||
11 | Czech Republic | 9 | ||||||||||||
3 | Estonia | 6 | 4 | Norway | 11 | |||||||||
11 | Czech Republic | 7 | 15 | Italy | 9 |
Round of 16 edit
Friday, April 27, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Finland | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 77% | Oona Kauste | 72% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 79% | Tomi Rantamäki | 60% |
Total | 78% | Total | 65% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Japan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 10 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Japan | ||
Jayne Stirling | 54% | Satsuki Fujisawa | 77% |
Fraser Kingan | 76% | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | 77% |
Total | 67% | Total | 77% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Russia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | Russia | ||
Maia Ramsfjell | 56% | Maria Komarova | 86% |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 62% | Daniil Goriachev | 89% |
Total | 60% | Total | 88% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
China | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | China | ||
Camilla Noreen | 73% | Fu Yiwei | 58% |
Per Noreen | 64% | Yanlong Ma | 72% |
Total | 67% | Total | 67% |
Friday, April 27, 12:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Italy | ||
Michèle Jäggi | 67% | Veronica Zappone | 80% |
Sven Michel | 74% | Simone Gonin | 65% |
Total | 71% | Total | 71% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Hungary | ||
Sarah Anderson | 77% | Ildikó Szekeres | 78% |
Korey Dropkin | 85% | György Nagy | 76% |
Total | 82% | Total | 77% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Turkey | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Estonia | Turkey | ||
Marie Turmann | 66% | Dilşat Yıldız | 68% |
Harri Lill | 83% | Uğurcan Karagöz | 76% |
Total | 76% | Total | 73% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Canada | Czech Republic | ||
Laura Crocker | 75% | Zuzana Hájková | 62% |
Kirk Muyres | 82% | Tomáš Paul | 76% |
Total | 79% | Total | 71% |
9th–16th Quarterfinals edit
Friday, April 27, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Scotland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Finland | Scotland | ||
Oona Kauste | 67% | Jayne Stirling | 66% |
Tomi Rantamäki | 65% | Fraser Kingan | 67% |
Total | 66% | Total | 67% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | China | ||
Maia Ramsfjell | 63% | Fu Yiwei | 63% |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 78% | Ma Yanlong | 47% |
Total | 72% | Total | 53% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
United States | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | United States | ||
Veronica Zappone | 81% | Sarah Anderson | 64% |
Simone Gonin | 59% | Korey Dropkin | 71% |
Total | 68% | Total | 68% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Estonia | Czech Republic | ||
Marie Turmann | 63% | Zuzana Hájková | 71% |
Harri Lill | 67% | Tomáš Paul | 64% |
Total | 65% | Total | 67% |
Quarterfinals edit
Friday, April 27, 19:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Japan | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 73% | Satsuki Fujisawa | 64% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 64% | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | 81% |
Total | 68% | Total | 74% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Sweden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Sweden | ||
Maria Komarova | 73% | Camilla Noreen | 67% |
Daniil Goriachev | 67% | Per Noreen | 71% |
Total | 69% | Total | 69% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Hungary | ||
Michèle Jäggi | 67% | Ildikó Szekeres | 61% |
Sven Michel | 70% | György Nagy | 53% |
Total | 69% | Total | 56% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Turkey | Canada | ||
Dilşat Yıldız | 78% | Laura Crocker | 86% |
Uğurcan Karagöz | 82% | Kirk Muyres | 78% |
Total | 81% | Total | 81% |
9th–12th Semifinals edit
Saturday, April 28, 8:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Norway | ||
Jayne Stirling | 71% | Maia Ramsfjell | 67% |
Fraser Kingan | 68% | Magnus Ramsfjell | 67% |
Total | 69% | Total | 67% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 5 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | Czech Republic | ||
Veronica Zappone | 38% | Zuzana Hájková | 62% |
Simone Gonin | 70% | Tomáš Paul | 78% |
Total | 57% | Total | 72% |
11 v 12 edit
Saturday, April 28, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
Italy | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | Italy | ||
Maia Ramsfjell | 63% | Veronica Zappone | 65% |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 73% | Simone Gonin | 66% |
Total | 69% | Total | 66% |
5th–8th Semifinals edit
Saturday, April 28, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Japan | Sweden | ||
Satsuki Fujisawa | 72% | Camilla Noreen | 69% |
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | 74% | Per Noreen | 70% |
Total | 73% | Total | 70% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Hungary | Turkey | ||
Ildikó Szekeres | 77% | Dilşat Yıldız | 29% |
György Nagy | 74% | Uğurcan Karagöz | 50% |
Total | 75% | Total | 42% |
Semifinals edit
Saturday, April 28, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Russia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Russia | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 61% | Maria Komarova | 63% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 65% | Daniil Goriachev | 70% |
Total | 63% | Total | 67% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Canada | ||
Michèle Jäggi | 80% | Laura Crocker | 61% |
Sven Michel | 78% | Kirk Muyres | 67% |
Total | 79% | Total | 64% |
9 v 10 edit
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Czech Republic | ||
Jayne Stirling | 63% | Zuzana Hájková | 58% |
Fraser Kingan | 78% | Tomáš Paul | 59% |
Total | 72% | Total | 59% |
7 v 8 edit
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Turkey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | Turkey | ||
Camilla Noreen | 70% | Dilşat Yıldız | 42% |
Per Noreen | 74% | Uğurcan Karagöz | 68% |
Total | 72% | Total | 58% |
5 v 6 edit
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Japan | Hungary | ||
Satsuki Fujisawa | 66% | Ildikó Szekeres | 58% |
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | 94% | György Nagy | 63% |
Total | 83% | Total | 61% |
Bronze medal game edit
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Canada | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 63% | Laura Crocker | 63% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 61% | Kirk Muyres | 73% |
Total | 61% | Total | 67% |
Gold medal game edit
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Switzerland | ||
Maria Komarova | 69% | Michèle Jäggi | 95% |
Daniil Goriachev | 68% | Sven Michel | 73% |
Total | 68% | Total | 81% |
Top 5 Player percentages edit
Round robin only
|
|
References edit
- ^ "World Mixed Doubles and Seniors Curling Championships 2018 to return to Sweden". Archived from the original on 2018-03-28. Retrieved 2017-04-29.
- ^ "Upcoming Events". January 20, 2018.
- ^ "Rantamäki ja Kauste nappasivat paikan paricurlingin MM-kisoihin [Rantamäki and Kauste Achieved a Place in World Mixed Doubles Curiling Championship]". www.curling.fi (in Finnish). 2018-03-07. Retrieved 2018-04-10.
- ^ "Curling team busy preparing for World Championship appearance". March 13, 2018.
- ^ "World Mixed Doubles 2018 - irish-curling.orgirish-curling.org". www.irish-curling.org. Retrieved 2018-04-10.
- ^ "2018 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship". www.curling.org.nz.
- ^ "Mixed Doubles National Championship". Team USA. 2018. Archived from the original on 2018-04-11.
- ^ "WMDCC schedule". Retrieved 2018-04-11.